Analytics
How people find, buy and finish your courses.
Revenue
$4,380
▲ 8.2%last 7 days
Enrollments
326
▲ 5.4%
Page views
18,420
▲ 3.1%
Hours watched
2,140
▲ 4.4%
Revenue
$18,640
▲ 12.4%last 30 days
Enrollments
1,386
▲ 9.1%
Page views
76,310
▲ 6.3%
Hours watched
9,120
▲ 7.1%
Revenue
$172,720
▲ 21.8%last 12 months
Enrollments
12,893
▲ 17.4%
Page views
812k
▲ 12.0%
Hours watched
98,400
▲ 15.3%
Enrollments
New learners per month, last 12 months
Revenue
Net revenue per month, last 12 months
Conversion funnel
All courses, last 30 days
- Course page views76,310
- Free previews watched19.4% of previous14,820
- Enrollments9.4% of previous1,386
- Completions58.0% of previous804
1.8% of course page visitors enroll; 58% of them finish.
Traffic sources
Where course page visits come from
- Learnly search38%
- Recommendations24%
- Your referral links19%
- Social12%
- Other7%
Your referral links convert 3.1× better than search. Share them in your newsletter and live sessions.
Lesson drop-off
Product Design Foundations: October learners (702) who started each lesson
Lesson 9 “Project: interview two people” is skipped by about 90 learners, and most of them pick up again at lesson 10. Consider splitting the project into two smaller steps.
Top countries
Share of learners
- USUnited States24%
- INIndia14%
- DEGermany8%
- NGNigeria7%
- BRBrazil6%
- JPJapan5%
Completion by cohort
Share of each month's enrollments that finished a course, by weeks since enrolling
| Cohort | Learners | Week 2 | Week 4 | Week 6 | Week 8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1,031 | 18% | 36% | 52% | 63% |
| Jun | 905 | 17% | 34% | 50% | 61% |
| Jul | 1,046 | 20% | 38% | 54% | 64% |
| Aug | 1,138 | 21% | 40% | 56% | — |
| Sep | 1,270 | 22% | 41% | — | — |
| Oct | 1,386 | 19% | — | — | — |